Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Dwayne Copeland

Elementary Principal

Tamla Glenn-Dixon

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Daytona Agerton

Office Specialist II

Kennetha Council

Office Specialist III

Laquisha Radcliff

Clinic Assistant, School-based

Nicole Williamson

Office Specialist I

Patricia Winston

Paraprofessional 2, Parent Lia

School Counselors

Lisa Maltoni

Certified School Counselor

Tanya Williams

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Michael Adames

Elementary Music Teacher

Dayna Adams

Sub Teacher Apprentice

Monica Adjemian

Primary Teacher

Jennifer Akin

ESE Teacher

Selena Bailey

Primary Teacher

Stacey Baldwin

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Ariel Barnes

Intermediate Teacher

Jenna Barrett

Primary Teacher

Dina Bayome

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Suzanne Bilarczyk

Primary Teacher

Mary Crist

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Wilmarie Cruz

Primary Teacher

Lori Feingold

Speech Clinician

Elyse Frezza

Primary Teacher

Keyosha Green

Intermediate Teacher

Allison Greer

Primary Teacher

Anastasia Gregg

Primary Teacher

Glenda Hardee

ESE Teacher

Tamika Harvard

Math Coach

Cheryl Henchar

Primary Teacher

Camron Hinson

Intermediate Teacher

Sheila Hodges

Primary Teacher

Hollie Jones

Primary Teacher

Sheryl-Nicol Jones

Primary Teacher

Florencia Lopez-Poli

Primary Teacher

Robert Maltoni

Elementary PE Teacher

Asia Manning

Primary Teacher

Ashlee McCowen

Intermediate Teacher

Gwendolyn Merriex

Intermediate Teacher

Sabrina Morrell

Primary Teacher

Lynette Morris

Primary Teacher

Cierra Murphy

Intermediate Teacher

Christina Murray

Intermediate Teacher

Kevin Murray

Media Teacher

Mary Osmun

Elementary Art Teacher

Gwendolyn Pacheco

Sub Teacher

Kymberli Parker

Teacher On Assignment

Michelle Pena

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Wiebke Plate

Primary Teacher

Chiko Powell

Primary Teacher

Theresa Schwab

Academic Coach

Elizabeth Shaw

ESE Teacher

Sherman Shepard

Paraprofessional 2, Title I

Steven Smatt

Intermediate Teacher

Lisa Spence

ESE Teacher

Raquel Talton

Other Teacher, School-Based

Tasney Thomas

Primary Teacher

Michael Utter

Elementary PE Teacher

Marie Jean VonBulin

Primary Teacher

Richard Walrond

Elementary PE Teacher

Kenya Williams

Actv Suppl Pay Only-Athletics

Christina Wilson

Primary Teacher

Tammy Wilson

Primary Teacher

Support Staff

Lysandra Johnson

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Walenda Nieves Medina

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Khadejah Radcliff

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Janet Wrucke

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Jalyn Young

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild